Thank You

2014 Annual Giving By Club Level

Updated 4/22/15

Chairman’s Club - $25,000+

Don LeDuc
James J. Vlasic (1978 Epaphroditus Ransom)

President's Club - $10,000+

Thomas E. Brennan, Sr.

Dean's Club - $5,000+

CleanTeam USA
Jeffrey L. Martlew (1976 James V. Campbell)
Miller, Canfield, Paddock, & Stone PLC
Oakland University
Edward A. Overbeck
Rockford Construction Co., Inc.
State Bar of Michigan

Founder's Club - $2,500+

Eric E. Breisach (1989 Joseph T. Copeland)
Analiese M. Fusner (2009 Dorothy Comstock Riley)
General Motors Corporation
Lou Ann Hall
MSU Federal Credit Union
John F. Nocita (1991 Josiah Turner)
PNC Foundation
James D. Robb
Charles R. Toy (1981 Thomas M. Kavanagh)
Warner Norcross & Judd LLP

Temple Club - $1,000+

Alane & Chartier, P.L.C.
Louise Alderson (1986 Thomas R. Sherwood)
Edward O. Blews (1989 Joseph T. Copeland) and Debra Blews (1992 George H. Durand)
Gordon C. Boardman (1978 Isaac Marston)
Terrence P. Bronson (1976 James V. Campbell)
Chad A. Brown (1999 Richard H. Flannigan)
Jeanette R. Buttrey (1991 Josiah Turner)
David G. Chopp (1993 Joseph B. Moore)
Julie A. Clement (1998 John S. McDonald)
Kimberly Colgate (1979 Henry M. Butzel)
Collins, Einhorn, Farrell
Thomas W. Cranmer
Delta Dental of Michigan
Dickinson, Wright ET AL
Diane M. Dietz (1985 George Morell)
Chad D. Engelhardt (2005 Thomas F. McAllister)
Dustin S. and Audra A. Foster (1997 Grant Fellows)
Garan Lucow Miller PC
Paul D. Goldner
Great Lakes Marketing Services, Inc.
Stephanie Gregg
Helen M. Haessly (2000 William Cushing)
Honigman, Miller El Al
I.Comm
Jaffe, Raitt, Heuer & Weiss
W Anthony Jenkins
R Joseph Kimble
David A. Lee (1979 George M. Clark)
Ronald W. Lowe (1982 Warner Wing)
Dale E. Malewska (1984 Aaron V. McAlvay) and Carol Malewska
Pamela J. McCabe (1982 Warner Wing)
Michael C. McDaniel
Robert T. Meeks (1977 Isaac Christiancy)
Ken K. Miller (1989 Joseph T. Copeland)
Nelson P. Miller
Michael Molitor
John R. Nussbaumer
Oakland County Bar Foundation
Edward H. Pappas
Physicians Health Plan
Plante Moran PLLC
Plunkett, Cooney Et Al
Kathryn J. Root Frundel (1977 Alpheus Felch)
Clyde P. Selig
SHW Group
Dennis A. Swan (1985 George Morell)
Joan P. Vestrand
James B. Vitrano
Cynthia M. Ward
Nancy A. Wonch (1978 Harry F. Kelly)

Pillar Club - $500+

Frank Aiello
Bank of America
Ronda Beck
Tracey Brame
Cheryl Bywater
James L. Carey
Paul J. Carrier
Continental Canteen
D. Augustus Straker Bar Association
Michael A. Darby (1985 Talbot Smith)
Joseph J. Farah (1979 Howard Wiest)
Federal Bar Association Eastern District of Michigan Chapter
J Michael Fedewa
James J. Fehrman (1983 Michael D. O'Hara)
John N. Fields (1976 James V. Campbell)
Karin S. Fields
William J. Fleener (1994 Russell C. Ostrander)
Michael A. Flores (1992 John W. McGrath)
Patrick L. Fuller (1985 Talbot Smith)
Thomas Garikes
Holly E. Glazier Hicks (1997 Paul L. Adams)
Elliot B. Glicksman
Richard C. Henke
James T. Heos (1976 Thomas M. Cooley)
Pamela Heos and Jeffery Brancheau
Emily Horvath
Ieva A. Inglis
Peter D. Jason
Jared W. Johnson (1998 Nelson Sharpe)
Peter M. Kempel
Lisa Kenney (1990 Nathaniel Bacon)
Edward D. Knight (1984 Aaron V. McAlvay)
Jonathan I. Knight (1997 Grant Fellows)
Laura E. LeDuc
Layne Maloney
Paul K. Marineau
Martha Moore
Nancy L. Mullett (1990 H. C. Wilson)
Florise Neville-Ewell
Dianne M. Nicolette
Stuart Parsell
Thomas C. Rombach (1987 Allen B. Morse)
John N. Scott
Sutton Advisors, PLC
Laurie A. Taylor
Kelley A. Tucker (2004 John E. Cross)
F Georgann Wing (1977 Alpheus Felch)

Cornerstone Club - $250+

Stuart M. Altman (1995 Franz C. Kuhn)
Anthony R. Alvarado
Auto-Owners Insurance
Marylynn Bain
Gary P. Bauer (1988 Sanford M. Green)
Cherie L. Beck (1999 Richard H. Flannigan)
Elizabeth S. Beckley (1992 Robert M. Montgomery)
Ross A. Berlin (1981 Thomas M. Kavanagh)
David Berry
Ann T. Bertsch
Michael J. Boyle (2002 Samuel Chase)
Jose T. Brown (1981 Charles D. Long)
Joseph F. Burke (1982 Warner Wing)
James P. Casement (2007 Gerald W. Boston)
Charles P. Cercone
Chalgian & Tripp Law Offices PLLC
Kathleen A. Conklin
William D. Cox (1990 Benjamin F. H. Witherell)
Crowne Plaza Lansing
John J. D'Alessandro (1985 Charles W. Whipple)
DBI Business Interiors
Robert C. Ellis (1987 Allen B. Morse)
Cindy E. Faulkner (1992 George H. Durand)
FD Hayes Electric Co.
William T. Graham (1989 David Johnson)
Great Lakes Chemical Services, Inc.
George R. Hamo (1981 Thomas M. Kavanagh)
John C. Heugel (1980 George E. Bushnell)
James M. Hicks
Hispanic Bar Association of Michigan
Innovative Communications Inc.
Barbara A. Kalinowski
Antonios Kalogerakos (2005 Raymond W Starr)
Lasting Impressions, Inc.
Liberty Mutual Group
Loomis Ewert Parsley Davis &Gotting PC
Suzanne E. Lowe (1981 Charles D. Long)
Lyman and Sheets Insurance Agency
Kathy A. Martin (1999 Thomas A.E. Weadock)
Catherine P. McEwen
Michigan Office Solution (MOS)
Midstate Security
Lawrence W. Morgan
Brianne L. Myers (2010 Augustus B Woodward)
Nelson Trane
Lawrence P. Nolan (1976 Thomas M. Cooley)
Robert A. Pecchio (1984 Aaron V. McAlvay)
Jeffrey Powers
Presort Services Inc.
Marjorie P. Russell (1983 Bert D. Chandler)
Saper Galleries and Custom Framing
Devin Schindler
Valinta Schnable
John J. Smith (1985 Talbot Smith)
Timothy A. Stratton (1999 Louis H. Fead)
Richard F. Suhrheinrich
James B. Thelen and Kara K. Zech-Thelen (2000 John Jay)
TIAA/CREF
Victorino D. Torres (2002 Thomas Johnson)
Gerald Tschura
Wharton Centre for Performing Arts
Williams Auto World
M. Ann Wood

Century Club - $100+

Joseph J. Allessie (1990 Benjamin F. H. Witherell)
Elie Banna (2002 Thomas Johnson)
Marietta H. Barbour (1978 Isaac Marston)
Donald Baron
Baryames Cleaners
Steven M. Basha (1979 Howard Wiest)
Susan C. Benedict (2012 Marion M Hilligan)
Laurie A. Berner (2000 William Cushing)
Carey S. Bernstein (1992 Robert M. Montgomery)
Jeffrey Bracken
James H. Bradberry (1979 Howard Wiest)
Bernard J. Brown (2007 Gerald W. Boston)
Margaret L. Brown (1988 Sanford M. Green)
Bradley W. Butcher (2001 James Iredell)
Theresa Carella
Joseph C. Correnti (1988 Sanford M. Green)
Country House Catering
Custom Caulking, Inc.
Brent A. Davis (1997 John D. Voelker)
Paul B. des Lauriers (1993 William L. Carpenter)
Scott D. Devore (1996 John W. Stone)
Patsyann DiGiacomo (1984 Leland W. Carr)
Charles D. Doolittle (1986 Thomas R. Sherwood)
Ruth M. Drago
H K. Drake (1980 George E. Bushnell)
Michael J. Dunn
Enterprise Holdings
Evening Star Joinery
James P. Eyster
Lisa L. Fadler
William L. Ferrigan (1976 Thomas M. Cooley)
Dawn S. Fleming (2007 Gerald W. Boston)
Michael R. Foreback
Foresight Group
Judith A. Frank (1986 Edward Mundy)
Irene M. Garcia
Lawrence T. Garcia
Thomas R. Garland (1989 Joseph T. Copeland)
Michael J. Gibson
Governor Business Solutions
Danielle M. Hall (2001 John Blair, Jr.)
Lisa K. Halushka
Sylvia Harvith
Joseph P. Hogue (2013 John Marshall)
Aletha L. Honsowitz (1990 Benjamin F. H. Witherell)
Peter D. Houk
Ieisha M. Humphrey (2011 Solomon Sibley)
Image Creative Group LLC
Vivian Jackson-Boko
Haywood W. Julian (1977 Isaac Christiancy)
Marisa J. Kaplan
Kent County Defenders
Donna Kozik
Lansing Symphony Orchestra
Charles L. Levin
Lincoln Financial Group
Linda Markham
David Matisoff
Matrix Consulting Engineers, Inc
James F. Mauro (1987 John W. Champlin)
Mayottegroup Architects
Gene D. McDonough (2011 Ross Wilkins)
Patrick J. McGraw (1982 Daniel Goodwin)
Monty C. Moyer
Nebraska Book Company, Inc.
Joseph Nelson
James A. Newton (1983 Charles A. Blair)
Lucille H. O'Connor (1993 Joseph B. Moore)
Otis Elevators Company
Paramount Coffee Co.
Stephen H. Pierpoint (1986 George Miles)
Pleune Service Company
Darin S. Portnoy (1990 Benjamin F. H. Witherell)
Brian A. Potestivo (1989 Samuel T. Douglass)
Pure Visibility
Danny R. Quesenberry
Charles J. Senger
Stephanie M. Sewak (1993 Frank A. Hooker)
SeyferthPR
Michelle A. Simmons Brown (1992 George H. Durand)
Laura A. Simoldoni (1993 Joseph B. Moore)
Snelling Staffing Service
William J. Somerville (1979 Henry M. Butzel)
Heather R. Spielmaker
N Otto Stockmeyer
Joy Tessin
Timberland Landscape, Inc
Patrick Tolan
Jonathan C. Trotto (2008 Thomas Giles Kavanagh)
UNUM Group
Joseph A. Warren (1980 Walter H. North)
William P. Weiner
Michael F. Wein
Vincent W. Welicka (1988 Abner Pratt)
David C. Whipple and Janet U. Whipple (1979 Henry M. Butzel)
Paul Zelenski

Cooley Club - Up to $99

Robert J. Alpiner (1986 Edward Mundy)
Anonymous
Michael R. Behan
Raymond J. Brennan
Carrol A. Buck
Clifford Camp
Terrence F. Cavanaugh
Cigar Connoisseur
Melanie Croft (2009 Mary Stallings Coleman)
Sherry K. Dennis
Norman Fell
Samuel J. Finnessey (2000 William Cushing)
Stephen R. Flaster
Stephen F. Gorczyca (2010 James Witherell)
Andrew P. Gould (2011 Henry C Chipman)
W H. Greenwood
Patrick S. Griffin (2009 Dorothy Comstock Riley)
Erol B. Gurcan (1988 Sanford M. Green)
Hugo R. Harmatz (1991 Robert E. Krinock)
Maria J. House (2010 Augustus B Woodward)
Andrew M. Jason (2003 Otis M. Smith)
Eileen Kavanagh
Lawrence J. Kish (1978 Isaac Marston)
Franklin B. Levin (1996 Blair Moody, Jr.)
Jaclyn M. Mansoor (2012 Marion M Hilligan)
Theresa M. McKinney (2000 John Rutledge)
Donna J. McKneelen (2002 Samuel Chase)
John R. Meckstroth (1981 Thomas M. Kavanagh)
Marjorie K. Nanian (1982 Daniel Goodwin)
Daniel E. Nickerson (1983 Charles A. Blair)
Larry Overbey
Jill K. Pullum
Yasmeen Rasool
Robert S. Ross (1990 Edward H. C. Wilson)
William E. Schoettle
Lawrence Shanker
Jodi E. Silberman
Spectrum Furniture
Henry M. Stoever (1980 George E. Bushnell)
Studio 109
Amy Timmer (1988 Abner Pratt)
Gina Torielli
Luther M. Waatti (1989 Joseph T. Copeland)
Cynthia Waldrop
Jeffrey J. Wood (1983 Michael D. O'Hara)



2014 Giving Levels

Board of Director’s Club $50,000+
Chairman’s Club $25,000+
President's Club $10,000+
Dean's Club
$5,000+
Founder's Club $2,500+
Temple Club $1,000+
Pillar Club $500+
Cornerstone Club $250+
Century Club $100+
Cooley Club Up to $99

Make an Online Gift


$25, $50, $100 or more...

Make a gift by check, payable to: Western Michigan University Cooley Law School

Mail to:
WMU-Cooley Law School
Office of Development
300 South Capitol Avenue
Lansing, Michigan 48933

Contact Us

Tom Garikes
Director of Major, Corporate and Foundation Giving
(517) 371-5140 ext. 2830
garikest@cooley.edu

Pamela Heos
Director of Alumni & Donor Relations
(517) 371-5140 ext. 2014
heosp@cooley.edu